Donors and Recipients - Making an Impact


Evan Baker
Roy A. Larson Floricultural Scholarship Endowment
Margie Collins Student Leaders Scholarship Endowment
2013-2014

 

Haley Ballard
Biochemistry
James Robert Brown Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Catherine Bartholf
A. Tab Williams, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
A. Gordon and Patricia L. Neville Animal Science Scholarship
2013-2014


 

Erin Beasley
Animal Science
Olaf and Rosa A. Wakefield Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Shelby Bireley
Agricultural Education
Winslow Foundation Scholarship
Sam D. Dewar Agricultural Education Scholarship
2013-2014

 

Rossie Blinson
Agricultural Business Management
Jim and Nancy Smith Scholar
2012-2013



 

Amy Bradshaw
Robert N. Wood Agricultural Scholarship
2013-2014





 

Abby Brown
Plant and Soil Science , Agroecology
John M. and Sally Blalock Beard Agricultural Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Melinda Taylor Boyd
Crop Production and Agronomic Business and Marketing
Fred G. Bond Tobacco Scholarship
John M. and Sally Blalock Beard Agricultural Scholarship
2013-2014

 

Bryant Chapman
Livestock and Poultry Management
James A. Graham Scholarship
2013-2014




 

Lillian Chapman
Animal Science, minor in Feed Milling
Winslow Foundation Scholarship
2013-2014




 

Evan Chappell
Agricultural Business Management
Lt. Colonel Fred W. and Shirley C. Burt Agricultural Scholarship
William D. Toussaint Agricultural and Resource Economics Scholarship
2013-2014

 

Joseph Cheek
Agronomic Science
Soybean Producers Association Scholar
2012-2013




 

Ann Margaret Dietrich
Poultry Science and Animal Science
Zoetis Scholar
2012-2013




 

Ryan Dowdy
Food Science
Dr. Roy Lee and Virginia Brown Lovvorn Scholarship
Benjamin W. Kilgore Food Science Scholarship
Colonel and Mrs. William H. Breeze Agricultural Scholarship
2013-2014

Paige Harrelson
Poultry Science and Animal Science
Donald W. Mabe Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Matthew Hefner
Allen and Ruth Partin Scholarship
2013-2014




 

Elizabeth Hester
Winslow Foundation Scholarship
2013-2014




 

Ashley Klein
Animal Science and Poultry Science, minor in Agricultural Business Management
John Arey Student Scholarship
Zoetis Poultry Health Scholars Scholarship
2013-2014
 

Taylor Knittel
Animal Science
Oscar S. Bleezarde Pre-Veterinary Scholarship
Winslow Foundation Scholarship
2013-2014


 

Suzanne Leonard
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Robert E. Black Memorial Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Alycia McLamb
Roy R. and Alice Barber Bennett Scholarship Lynn and Beth Turner Student Leaders Scholarship Endowment
2013-2014

 

Mira Micin
A. Tab Williams, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Katie Mottern
Agricultural Sciences, specializing in Horticulture & Animal Science
Granville County Cattlemen's Association Scholarship
2013-2014

 

Jessica Resor
Norfleet L.  "Fleet" Sugg Scholarship
Altria Award in Agricultural and Extension Education Scholarship
2013-2014


 

Lynde Ring
Animal Science, minor in Entomology
A. Tab Williams, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Lisa Rosenberg
Duong, Green, and Gharst Food Science Leadership Award Endowment
2013-2014



 

Chad Sechrest
Agriculture Education
Winslow Foundation Scholarship
Bayer Crop Science Scholarship in Agricultural & Extension Education
2013-2014

 

Katherine Southard
J. Frank & Margaret B. Neely Scholarship
2013-2014




 

Gretchen Stokes
Thomas L. Quay Scholar
2012-2013




 

Katherine Teator
Agricultural Science
W. B.  "Bob" Jenkins Agricultural Scholarship
2013-2014



 

Breanna Williams
Agricultural Education
H. B. and Edna A. Crumpler Scholarship Award Endowment
Roy R. and Alice Barber Bennett Scholarship
2013-2014