Joyce Munro
Assistant Dean for Business Operations



Administration


Evan Johnson
Data Analytics and Continuous Improvement Manager


Carolyn Richardson
Business Operations Admin


Meredith Towery
Communications Manager



Budgets and Planning


Barbara Amos
Position Budget Consultant


Tricia Hennessey
Budget Consultant


Greg Lewis
Budget Specialist


Sean Munday
Director of Budgets & Planning


Tanzania Ray
Budget Specialist


LaTonya Scott
Position Budget Consultant



Business Liaisons


Latrice Barner
Business Liaison


Molly Bradshaw
Business Liaison Manager


Brenda Gunnell
Business Liaison


Christina Moser
Business Liaison


Beth Rosen
Business Liaison



Contracts, Grants, and Research


Toccara Blount
Post Award Consultant


Aletta Davis
Proposal Consultant


Steve Fowler
Sr. Post Award Consultant


Athena Hahn
Proposal Consultant


Holly Lipkovich
Director of Research Administration


Danae Love
Proposal Consultant


Leila McInnis
Proposal Consultant


Josh McIntyre
C&G Program Specialist


Banita Onyirimba
Post Award Consultant


Shirley Patterson
Post Award Manager


Teresa Pearce
Post Award Consultant


Marthy Purcell
Post Award Consultant


Laurita Ray
Post Award Consultant


Towanna Rouse
Post Award Consultant


Cassie Sauls
Post Award Consultant


Chanetta Smith
Post Award Consultant


Keisha Stephens
Post Award Consultant


Sabra B. Stipe
Proposal Consultant


Enass Wahby
Post Award Consultant


Martha Wanas
Sr. Post Award Consultant


Wesley Winkelman
Pre-Award Manager


Erik Wurst
Post Award Consultant



Accounting Services


Sheree Avent
Accounting Services Manager


Rokeya Begum
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Jovannie Bundy
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Chelsey Coleman
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Judith Daniels
Accounting Services Rep (Approver)


Monique Engram
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Jeanelle Fairweather
Accounts Receivable Technician


Asia Gray-Battle
Accounting Services Rep (Approver)


Sallye Hunter
Accounting Services Rep (Approver)


Jonathan Hunter
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Kevin McCloskey
Accounting Services Rep (Initiator)


Delbis Perez
Accounts Receivable Technician


Shelia Walden
Accounting Services Rep (Approver)



Travel


Katherine Brownlee
Travel Specialist


Michelle Butts
Travel Lead


Christie Gordon
Travel Specialist


Trisha Marsh
Travel Specialist