Faculty Award Recipients
 
William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor (1950)
2015   Dennis T. Brown, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
2015   W. Gregory Cope, Applied Ecology
2015   William L. Flowers, Animal Science
2015   William F. Hunt, III, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2015   David L. Jordan, Crop and Soil Sciences
2015   Ken H. Pollock, Applied Ecology
2015   G. Craig Yencho, Horticultural Science
2012   David M. Bird, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2012   MaryAnne Drake, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
2012   Nick M. Haddad, Applied Ecology
2012   Dean L. Hesterberg, Soil Science
2012   Lee-Ann Jaykus, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
2012   Jean B. Ristaino, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2012   Rob C. Smart, Environmental and Molecular Toxicology
2012   Brian M. Wiegmann, Entomology
2008   Robert R. Anholt, Applied Ecology
2008   JoAnn M. Burkholder, Plant and Microbial Biology
2008   John Cavanagh, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
2008   Eric L. Davis, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2008   David Dickey, Statistics
2008   Peter R. Ferket, Prestage Department of Poultry Science
2008   Steven Lommel, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2008   Michael J. Vepraskas, Soil Science
2007   Rick L. Brandenburg, Entomology
2007   Margaret E. Daub, Plant and Microbial Biology
2007   Michael D. Schulman, Sociology and Anthropology
2007   Walter N. Thurman, Agricultural and Resource Economics
2005   Charles S. Apperson, Entomology
2005   Rebecca S. Boston, Plant Biology
2005   Marie Davidian, Statistics
2005   Ralph A. Dean, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2005   Gregory C. Gibson, Genetics
2005   Barry K. Goodwin, Agricultural and Resource Economics
2005   Linda K. Hanley-Bowdoin, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
2005   Jack Odle, Animal Science
2005   Gary A. Payne, Entomology and Plant Pathology
2005   Michael D. Purugganan, Genetics
2005   Craig V. Sullivan, Applied Ecology
2005   Zhao-Bang Zeng, Statistics
2001   Wendy F. Boss, Plant Biology
2001   John T. Brake, Prestage Department of Poultry Science
2001   E. Allen Foegeding, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
2001   D. Mason Pharr, Horticultural Science
2001   R. Michael Roe, Entomology
2001   Michael L. Walden, Agricultural and Resource Economics
2001   Alan C. York, Crop and Soil Sciences
1996   James W. Gilliam, Soil Science
1996   Trudy F.C. Mackay, Genetics
1996   Luther B. Otto, Sociology and Anthropology
1996   Ronald C. Wimberley, Sociology and Anthropology
1996   Michael K. Wohlgenant, Agricultural and Resource Economics
1993   William R. Atchley, Genetics
1993   Fred Gould, Entomology
1993   William L. Miller, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
1993   Kenneth R. Swartzel, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
1992   Stanley W. Buol, Soil Science
1992   George G. Kennedy, Entomology
1992   Todd R. Klaenhammer, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
1992   Bruce S. Weir, Statistics
1988   Eugene J. Eisen, Animal Science
1988   Major M. Goodman, Crop and Soil Sciences
1988   Earl A. Wernsman, Crop and Soil Sciences
1984   R. Wayne Skaggs, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
1984   Harold E. Swaisgood, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
1983   William E. Donaldson, Prestage Department of Poultry Science
1983   Charles S. Levings, III, Genetics
1981   Eugene J. Kamprath, Soil Science
1981   Robert L. Rabb, Entomology
1980   James G. Lecce, Animal Science
1979   Lester C. Ulberg, Animal Science
1977   Ernest Hodgson, Entomology
1975   Charles H. Hill, Prestage Department of Poultry Science
1975   Samuel B. Tove, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
1972   Columbus C. Cockerham, Statistics
1972   William A. Jackson, Soil Science
1964   Dan U. Gerstell, Crop and Soil Sciences
1962   Arthur Kelman, Entomology and Plant Pathology
1962   Gennard Matrone, Molecular and Structural Biochemistry
1961   C. Horace Hamilton, Sociology and Anthropology
1961   Francis J. Hassler, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
1957   Nathaniel T. Coleman, Soil Science
1957   Walton C. Gregory, Crop and Soil Sciences
1957   Henry L. Lucas, Jr., Statistics
1957   Martin L. Speck, Food, Bioprocessing and Nutrition Sciences
1957   Joseph A. Weybrew, Crop and Soil Sciences
1956   Charles E. Bishop, Agricultural Economics
1956   James E. Legates, Animal Science
1956   Charles J. Nusbaum, Entomology and Plant Pathology
1955   Paul H. Harvey, Crop and Soil Sciences
1954   Zeno P. Metcalf, Entomology
1954   Walter J. Peterson, Chemistry
1951   James A. Jensen, Entomology and Plant Pathology
1951   Stanley G. Stephens, Genetics
1951   George H. Wise, Animal Science